Name         : Rev. Bro. P.K. James
Designation : Principal
Date of Joining  : 13.05.2015
Qualification : B.Sc., B.Ed, M.A., M.Ed., M.Sc
Contact         : 03837-220052, 220859






Name                 : Bro.Shiju V.K.
Designation           : Headmaster
Date of Joining     : 26.05.2015
Qualification              : M.A., B.Ed,
Contact                 : 03837-220052, 220859





HIGH SCHOOL  SECTION



Name                     : Ms. B. Lalrinawmi
Designation           : Sl. Gr. Teacher
Date of Joining       : 6.7.1989
Qualification           : B.Sc., B.Ed,
Contact                 : 9863851870
Subject taught       : Science
Section                   : High School






Name                 : Mrs. Philomina TK
Designation         : Sl. Gr. Teacher
Date of Joining         : 1.2.1991
Qualification         : M.A., B.Ed,
Contact                 : 9436143827
Subject taught       : Social Science
Section                   : High School






Name                     : Mr. LH Lalbiakhluna
Designation           : Sl. Gr. Teacher
Date of Joining       : 1.6.1993
Qualification           : B.A., B.Ed,
Contact                 : 9862537211
Subject taught       : Mizo
Section                 : High School






Name                     : Mr. Robert Laltlanthanga
Designation           : Sl. Gr. Teacher
Date of Joining       : 15.1.1994
Qualification           : B.A., B.Ed,
Contact                 : 9862310782
Subject taught       : English
Section                 : High School






Name                 : Mr. S. Thanglianchhawna
Designation           : Teacher
Date of Joining       : 9.7.1999
Qualification           : M.A., B.Ed,
Contact                 : 9862379255
Subject taught       : English
Section                 : High School.






Name                       : Mr. K. Lalhmachhuana
Designation           : Teacher
Date of Joining       : 2.5.2005
Qualification           : B.Sc., B.Ed,
Contact                 : 9612161741
Subject taught       : Mathematics
Section                 : High School






Name                     : Deepak Ranjan Nath
Designation           : Teacher
Date of Joining     : 1.7.2005
Qualification           : AMIE, M.A., B.Ed,
Contact                   : 9863226602
Subject taught       : IIT
Section                 : High School






Name                     : Ms. Rekita Sarankoti
Designation           : Teacher
Date of Joining       : 6.2.2012
Qualification           : B.Sc.,
Contact                 : 8794542780
Subject taught       : Science
Section                   : High School






Name                 : Ms. Lalhriatpuii
Designation           : Teacher
Date of Joining       : 1.8.2013
Qualification           : B.Sc.,
Contact                 : 8794020590
Subject taught       : Mathematics
Section                   : High School






Name                     : Sr. Juliana D’ Souza
Designation           : Teacher
Date of Joining       : 20.7.2012
Qualification           : B.A., B.Ed,
Contact                 : 9863872939
Subject taught         : Social Science
Section                     : High School




Name                     : Sr. Gretta M D’Souza
Designation           : Teacher
Date of Joining       : 1.7.2013
Qualification           : B.A., B.Ed,
Contact                 :
Subject taught       : Social Science
Section                   : High School




Name                     : Mr. James Vanlalruata
Designation           : Teacher
Date of Joining       : 6.6.2001
Qualification           : Praveen
Contact                 : 9436955495
Subject taught       : Hindi
Section                   : High School






Name                     : Mr. Ajit Chhetri
Designation           : Teacher
Date of Joining       : 27.11.2005
Qualification           : Visharat
Contact                 : 9436372239
Subject taught       : Hindi
Section                   : High School




Name                     : Ms. Malsawmdawngliani
Designation           : Special Teacher
Date of Joining       :
Qualification           : M.A.
Contact                 : 9862373845
Subject taught       :
Section                   : High School




Name                     : Mr. A. Biakchungnunga
Designation           : LDC
Date of Joining       : 1.6.1996
Qualification           : BA
Contact                 : 9856879974
Section                   : High School





Name                     : Mr. Gabriel Haren
Designation           : IV Grade
Date of Joining       : 1.8.1989
Qualification           : VIII
Contact                 : 8731067716
Section                   : High School


HIGHER  SECONDARY  SECTION



Name                     : Mrs. Dr. Sibani Sarkar
Designation           : Sel. Gr. Lecturer
Date of Joining     : 3.6.1996
Qualification         : M.Sc. PhD
Contact                 : 9862416069
Subject taught       : Mathematics
Section                 : Higher Secondary






Name                     : Mr. Purnendu Das
Designation           : Sel. Gr. Lecturer
Date of Joining       : 3.6.1996
Qualification           : M.Sc. B.Ed
Contact                 : 9436372322
Subject taught       : Chemistry
Section                   : Higher Secondary






Name                     : Mr. A. Hafiz Chaudhury
Designation           : Sel. Gr. Lecturer
Date of Joining       : 17.6.1996
Qualification           : M.A. B.Ed
Contact                 : 9612433432
Subject taught       : Political Science
Section                   : Higher Secondary






Name                     : Mr. TD Thomas
Designation           : Sel. Gr. Lecturer
Date of Joining       : 1.7.1996
Qualification           : M.A. B.Ed
Contact                 : 9863202662
Subject taught       : History
Section                   : Higher Secondary






Name                     : Ms. K. Lalhmachhuani
Designation           : Sel. Gr. Lecturer
Date of Joining       : 1.7.1996
Qualification           : M.A. B.Ed
Contact                 : 9436143269
Subject taught       : Education
Section                   : Higher Secondary






Name                     : Mr. Surja Kumar Sinha
Designation           : Sel. Gr. Lecturer
Date of Joining       : 1.7.1996
Qualification           : M.Sc. B.Ed
Contact                 : 9612433433
Subject taught       : Physics
Section                   : Higher Secondary





Name                     : Mrs. Linda Vanlalruati
Designation           : Sel. Gr. Lecturer
Date of Joining       : 8.7.1996
Qualification           : M.Com. B.Ed
Contact                 : 9436143194
Subject taught       : Economics
Section                   : Higher Secondary






Name                     : Mr. V. Pazawna
Designation           : Sel. Gr. Lecturer
Date of Joining       : 1.10.1996
Qualification           : M.A. B.Ed
Contact                 : 9436143380
Subject taught       : Mizo
Section                     :       Higher Secondary






Name                     : Mr. Jose Thomas
Designation           : Lecturer
Date of Joining       : 9.7.1997
Qualification           : M.A. B.Ed
Contact                 : 9612248202
Subject taught       : Political Science
Section                   : Higher Secondary






Name                     : Mr. Kunja Mohan Sarma
Designation           : Lecturer
Date of Joining       : 14.10.1997
Qualification           : M.Sc. B.Ed
Contact                 : 9436143227
Subject taught       : Chemistry
Section                   : Higher Secondary






Name                   : Mr. Lalchuangkima Tochhawng
Designation           : Lecturer
Date of Joining     : 2.2.1999
Qualification           : M.A. B.Ed
Contact                 : 961252240
Subject taught       : Mizo
Section                   : Higher Secondary





Name                     : Mr. Andrew Zothankhuma
Designation           : Lecturer
Date of Joining       : 7.6.1999
Qualification           : M.A. B.Ed
Contact                 : 9436143282
Subject taught       : English
Section                   : Higher Secondary






Name                     : Mr. AJ Rajan
Designation           : Lecturer
Date of Joining       : 10.04.2000
Qualification           : M.A. B.Ed
Contact                 : 9862381326
Subject taught       : History
Section                   : Higher Secondary






Name                     : Mr. Santhost Jacob
Designation           : Lecturer
Date of Joining       : 10.10.2000
Qualification           : M.A. B.Ed
Contact                 : 9863589615
Subject taught       : Economics
Section                   : Higher Secondary





Name                 : Mr. Khwairakpam Samarendra Singh
Designation         : Lecturer
Date of Joining           : 1.06.2001
Qualification       : MCA. B.Ed
Contact               : 9862714573
Subject taught           : Computer Science
Section               : Higher Secondary






Name                     : Mrs. PC Zonunmawii
Designation           : Lecturer
Date of Joining       : 1.10.2005
Qualification           : M.Sc. (Geog). B.Ed
Contact                 : 9862498634
Subject taught       : Geography
Section                   : Higher Secondary






Name                     : Mrs. T. Lalmalsawmi
Designation           : Lecturer
Date of Joining     : 1.10.2005
Qualification           : M.A. B.Ed
Contact                   : 9862132379
Subject taught       : Education
Section                   : Higher Secondary





Name                     : Mr. Tongbram Shashikanta Singh
Designation           : Lecturer
Date of Joining       : 14.10.2005
Qualification           : M.Sc. B.Ed
Contact                 : 986285191
Subject taught       : Mathematics
Section                   : Higher Secondary






Name                     : Ms. H. Lalbiakkimi
Designation           : Lecturer
Date of Joining       : 1.6.2006
Qualification           : M.A. B.Ed
Contact                 : 9436372091
Subject taught       : English
Section                   : Higher Secondary






Name                     : Mrs. Anamika
Designation           : Lecturer
Date of Joining       : 4.2.2008
Qualification           : M.Sc. B.Ed
Contact                 : 9612157620
Subject taught       : Physics
Section                   : Higher Secondary






Name                     : Mr. T. John Chinliankap Zou
Designation           : Lecturer
Date of Joining       : 15.1.2009
Qualification           : M.A. B.Ed
Contact                 : 9612359734
Subject taught       : Geography
Section                   : Higher Secondary






Name                     : Mrs. Lalchhuanmawii Ralte
Designation           : Lecturer
Date of Joining       : 3.11.2009
Qualification           : M.A. B.Ed
Contact                 : 8729962203
Subject taught       : English
Section                   : Higher Secondary




Name                     : Mrs. Lalnunsiami
Designation           : Lecturer
Date of Joining       : 6.2.2012
Qualification           : M.Sc. B.Ed
Contact                 : 9862552793
Subject taught       : Biology
Section                   : Higher Secondary




Name                     : Ms. Grace Lalawmpuii
Designation           : Lecturer
Date of Joining       : 12.6.2012
Qualification           : M.Sc. B.Ed
Contact                 : 9862537659
Subject taught       : Biology
Section                   : Higher Secondary




Name                     : Mr. H. Lalruatmawia
Designation           : Voc. Teacher
Date of Joining       : 21.8.2012
Qualification           : M.C.A.
Contact                 : 9774906009
Subject taught       : Computer Software Application
Section                   : Higher Secondary




Name                     : Mr. Raymond Lalnunsiama Hmar
Designation           : UDC
Date of Joining       : 25.8.2008
Qualification           : B.A.
Contact                 : 9862251449
Section                   : Higher Secondary




Name                     : Mr. Manoj Mathew
Designation           : Labroratory Assistant
Date of Joining       : 8.7.1996
Qualification           : B.A.
Contact                 : 9436158959
Section                   : Higher Secondary




Name                     : Mr. H. Vanlallawma
Designation           : Labroratory Assistant
Date of Joining       : 25.3.1998
Qualification           : Dip in Electrical Engineer
Contact                 : 8974656840
Section                   : Higher Secondary






Name                     : Ms. K. Laldinpuii
Designation           : Labroratory Bearer
Date of Joining     : 25.3.1998
Qualification         : PUC
Contact                 : 9436143817
Section                 : Higher Secondary






Name                     : Mr. Henry Malsawmdawngliana
Designation           : IV Grade
Date of Joining       : 08.09.2015
Qualification           : HSLC
Contact                 : 8257804625
Section                   : Higher Secondary

1 comments:

Post a Comment

Bookmark Us

Delicious Digg Facebook Favorites More Stumbleupon Twitter

Search