01 May 2015

CENTRE - KLB-01
ST. JOHN’S HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Appear-121, Pass-120

1501009713 BABY KUMARI                                          I
1501009714 C. LALHMINGMAWII                              I  L in Mz
1501009715 C. LALRINFELI                                             I L in E
1501009716 CICILIA LALRINDIKI                            II
1501009717 CINDY VANLALNGHAKI                          I L in M,Mz
1501009718 CYNTHIA LALRINHLUI KHIANGTE II
1501009719 ESTHER SAPMAWII SAILO                  II
1501009720 F. ZOREMSANGI II
1501009721 G. VANLALHRUAIZELI                         II L in Mz
1501009722 H. LALZOCHHUANI                                 D L in Mz
1501009723 JACINTA LALREMRUATI                      III
1501009724 JESITA LALMUANPUII                         II
1501009725 JUDITHI LALHMINGSANGI                 I L in E
1501009726 JUDY H.L. TLINGI                                 II
1501009727 JULIANA M.S. DAWNGZUALI                  D L in M,Sc,SS,Mz
1501009728 K. VANLALHMINGHLUI                         III
1501009729 KATE LALHRUAITLUANGI                 II
1501009730 LALCHHINGPUII                                 II
1501009731 LALCHUAILOVI                                         I L in Sc,Mz
1501009732 LALCHUNGNUNGI                                 II
1501009733 LALENKAWLI                                         II
1501009734 LALFAKZUALI                                         II
1501009735 LALHRIATPUII                                         I
1501009736 LALHRIATRENGI                                 I L in Mz
1501009737 LALHRUAITLUANGI                                 I L in E,M,Mz
1501009738 LALHRUAIZELI                                         II
1501009739 LALMUANKIMI                                       II L in M
1501009740 LALMUANPUII                                      III
1501009741 LALNGHAKMAWII                                 II
1501009742 LALNUNHLIMI                                         II
1501009743 LALNUNMAWII                                         D      L in Sc,SS,Mz
1501009744 LALRAMDINI                                          I
1501009745 LALRAMHMANGAIHI                        III
1501009746 LALRAMMAWII                                         D          L in M,Sc,SS
1501009747 LALRAMNGHETI                                 I
1501009748 LALREMPUII                                         I
1501009750 LALREMRUATFELI                                 III
1501009751 LALRINTLUANGI                                  I
1501009752 LALRINZUALI                                          II
1501009753 LALSIAMLIANI                                          I L in E
1501009754 LALTLANHLUI                                          II
1501009755 LUCY VANLALZAWNI                          II
1501009756 LUDI LALHRUAIZELI                          D L in E,Sc,Mz
1501009757 MALSAWMDAWNGZUALI                  II
1501009758 MALSAWMKIMI                                           I
1501009759 MELODY K. VANLALRUATI                   I L in Sc
1501009760 MIRIAM LALREMRUATI                         III
1501009761 PORBIN BEGAM MOZUMDER           III
1501009762 PURNIMA THAPA                                 II
1501009763 R. LALNUNSANGI                                 III
1501009764 RALKAPZOVI                                         I L in E,Mz
1501009765 RAMENGMAWII                                        D L in M,Sc,SS,Mz
1501009766 RAMMUANSANGI                                II
1501009767 RAMNGHAHMAWII                                III
1501009768 REBEK MALSAWMTLUANGI                II
1501009769 RUTH C. LALRUATDIKI                        II
1501009770 SHABNAM B.K.                                        II
1501009771 SUSHMITA SAHI                                   III
1501009772 T. LALNUNHLUI                                   II
1501009773 T.B. MALSAWMTLUANGI               I
1501009774 VANLALHRIATI FANAI                       I L in Mz
1501009775 VANLALHRIATPUII                               I L in Mz
1501009776 VANLALHRUAII TOCHHAWNG       I
1501009777 VANLALMUANAWMI                       I
1501009778 VANLALNGHETI                               II
1501009779 VANLALPARI                                      II
1501009780 VANLALRUATI                                       III
1501009781 WENDY LALRUATKIMI                       II
1501009782 ZENEVI LALVENHIMI HUALNGO        I
1501009783 AMOS M.S. DAWNGZUALA                I
1501009784 ANDREW LALMAWIZUALA              II
1501009785 ANDREW LALMUANAWMA               II
1501009786 C. LALHRUAITLUANGA                       II
1501009787 C. LIANLALZAWMA                               II
1501009788 C. MALSAWMZUALA                       II
1501009789 DAVID H. LALRINPUIA                       II
1501009790 F. LALCHHANDAMA                           I
1501009791 GEDION RALCHHUANMAWIA      III
1501009792 H. LALHRUAITLUANGA                       I         L in Sc
1501009793 H. VANLALCHHANA                                 II
1501009794 ISAAC LALRINPUIA                            I
1501009795 J. LARSON DARROHMANGA             II
1501009796 JEREMIAH NGURHMINGLIANA             D L in E,Sc,SS
1501009797 JONATHAN LALCHHUANSANGA        II
1501009798 JOSHUA LALBIAKSANGA                I
1501009799 LALDINSANGA                                        I
1501009800 LALHRIATPUIA                                       II
1501009801 LALHRUAIMAWIA                                I
1501009802 LALNUNKIMA                                        I
1501009803 LALRAMENGMAWIA                        D L in Sc,SS
1501009804 LALRINFELA                                       II
1501009805 LALRINTLUANGA                              D L in E,M,Sc,SS,Mz
1501009806 LALRUATPUIA                                       D L in E,M,Sc,SS,Mz
1501009807 LALRUATZELA                                        III
1501009808 LALTHAKIMA                                        D L in E,M,Sc,SS,Mz
1501009809 LALTHANKIMA                                        I
1501009810 MALSAWMDAWNGZELA                       D L in M,Sc,SS
1501009811 MOIRANGTHEM CLINTON SINGH         I L in Sc,SS
1501009812 MOSES RAMENGMAWIA                         I L in SS
1501009813 NICHOLAS LALZAWMLIANA                 I L in Sc
1501009814 PRAJITH P.S.                                                 I L in M,Sc
1501009815 R. LALHRUAITLUANGA                       II
1501009816 RAJ THAPA                                               II L in Sc
1501009817 RAVI GURUNG                                      III
1501009818 RESHAP L.C.                                              III
1501009819 REUBEN LALDUHSAKA                      III
1501009820 REUBEN LALNUNRINGA                       I
1501009821 ROHMINGLIANA                                       I L in Sc
1501009822 ROMALSAWMA                                       I L in Sc
1501009823 ROSANGPUIA CHHANGTE                    D L in M,Sc
1501009824 SAMUELA KHIANGTE                             I L in Sc
1501009825 SAPTARSHI KONER                                 D L in M,Sc,SS
1501009826 SHAMBU BHAGAT                                  I L in Sc
1501009827 TOMMY LALTLANMAWIA                          I L in M
1501009828 VANLALHRIATPUIA                                 II
1501009829 VANLALNGHAKA HAUHULH                 II
1501009830 VIVEK GURUNG                                        D L in M,Sc,SS,IIT
1501009831 WILLIAM SHNEN                                        I
1501009832 YAMEEN AHMAD ASHFAQUE                I L in M,Sc
1501009833 ZODINTLUANGA                                       III


Appear                   - 121
Pass                        - 120
Fail                         - 1
Distiction                - 15
First Division          - 44
Second Division      - 44
Third Division         - 17
Posted by St. Johns Kolasib on 14:20  1 comment »
  1. Applications form will be issued on 1st - 8th May, 2015 from the Office by payment of Rs. 150/- 
  2. Last date for submission of Application Form : on or before 8th May 2015.
  3. Publication of Selected list : 11th May, 2015
  4. Interview and Admission : 13th, 14th May, 2015 (9:00am - 2:30pm)
  5. At the time of interview and admission, the student should be in proper dress and hair style. Parents should accompany the Students.
  6. Students except those of St. John's Hr. Sec. School should submit the Transfer Certificate from the School last attended; at the time of Admission. All the students should submit the Xerox copy of the HSLC Marksheet together with the Application form at the time of Interview.
  7. School Re-opens : 18th May, 2015 
  8. Fees to be paid at the time of Admission :

Only Students who are not habituated to Tobacco products, Smoking, etc. are welcome to St. John’s Hr.Sec.School.
Posted by St. Johns Kolasib on 12:33  No comments »

10 April 2015


Posted by St. Johns Kolasib on 10:48  No comments »
08.00
First Bell
08.00 - 09.00
1 Period - Study
09.00 - 09.45
2 Period
09.45 - 10.30
3 Period
10.30 - 10.40
Break
10.40 - 11.25
4 Period
11.25 - 12.10
5 Period
12.10 - 12.40
Lunch
12.40 - 01.20
6 Period
01.20 - 02.00
7 Period
02.00 - 02.40
8 Period
02.40 – 02.50
Attendance &Last Bell
Posted by St. Johns Kolasib on 10:17  No comments »

03 February 2015

1. Issue of Prospectus & Application Form    :  23rd February - 5th March, 2015 (Rs. 150/-)
2. Entrance Test : 10th March, 2015 (1:30 p.m.)
3. Publication of Entrance Test Results : 13th March, 2015
4. New Admission for Class IX : 16-19 March, 2015
Posted by St. Johns Kolasib on 10:25  No comments »

Bookmark Us

Delicious Digg Facebook Favorites More Stumbleupon Twitter

Search